Skip to main content

Pakistan vs South Africa — T20 Series Pakistan vs South Africa, Women Live Score

T20 Series Pakistan vs South Africa, Women
Pakistan
South Africa
153154
Status: Full timeStart: Fri, 20 Sep 2024 05:00:00 UTCVenue: Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan

Pakistan vs South Africa live score and match details — T20 Series Pakistan vs South Africa, Women. Real-time updates on SBK Scores.

(20 ov)(18.3 ov)
CRR8.32
Friday, September 20
1:00 AM
Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan, PakistanNeutral venue
T20 Series Pakistan vs South Africa, WomenT20

Innings

Pakistan Women

Innings 1

153/5

20 ov • RR: 7.65

Extras: 9 (b 1, lb 2, w 5, nb 1)

Batting

BatsmanRB4s6sSR
Gull Feroza
c S Luus b S Luus
181830100.0
Muneeba Ali
run out
332640126.9
Sidra Ameen
b CL Tryon
37403092.5
Nida Dar
b N Mlaba
12701171.4
Fatima Sana
c A Bosch b TS Sekhukhune
271721158.8
Aliya Riaz*
not out
8810100.0
Tuba Hassan*
not out
6500120.0

Did not bat: Sadaf Shamas, Diana Baig, Nashra Sandhu, Sadia Iqbal

Bowling

BowlerOMRW4s6sEconWDNB
N de Klerk20160208.0020
TS Sekhukhune30261218.6720
S Naidu101601116.0001
N Mlaba40311307.7500
CL Tryon40231205.7500
A Dercksen20170208.5010
S Luus40181104.5000

South Africa Women

Innings 2

Target: 154

154/2

18.3 ov • RR: 8.32

Extras: 2 (b 1, w 1)

Batting

BatsmanRB4s6sSR
L Wolvaardt
b Tuba Hassan
453722121.6
T Brits
st b Sadia Iqbal
01000.0
A Bosch
retired hurt
463761124.3
A Dercksen*
not out
442362191.3
S Luus*
not out
141320107.7

Bowling

BowlerOMRW4s6sEconWDNB
Sadia Iqbal40301417.5000
Fatima Sana202704113.5000
Nida Dar303305111.0010
Tuba Hassan40261116.5000
Nashra Sandhu40210105.2500
Diana Baig101301113.0000

Recent overs

Over 16
041011w6
13 runs
Over 17
144411
15 runs
Over 18
101000
2 runs
Over 19
004
4 runs

South Africa Women have won by 8 wickets